Texas State Finswimming Records

Texas Finswimming Association
Texas State Finswimming Records
Short Course Yards

Youth  Division 
(Ages 14 years old and under)

Tiffany Davis (14)   :09.52    3-24-00      25 yard Apnea          Jason Orhelein (13)  :09.80    3-24-00          
                                 
Kristine Kelly (13)  :21.53    6-30-01      50 yard Apnea         Jason Orhelein (13)  :23.73    4-19-00  
                             
Kristine Kelly (11)  :10.25    2-27-99     25 yard Surface        Nick Findley (10)    :16.63    4-18-00
                                  
Kristine Kelly (13)  :22.78   12-13-00     50 yard Surface      
Max Newlin (14)      :23.77    5-13-01
                                  
Kristine Kelly (11)  :55.31    4-16-99    100 yard Surface       
Max Newlin (14)      :57.89   12-23-00
                                  
Kristine Kelly (13)  1:54.33  12-13-00    200 yard Surface       Jason Orhelein (13)  2:23.19   3-24-00
                             
Kristine Kelly (11)  5:54.36   4-14-99    500 yard Surface       Jason Orhelein (13)  6:16.61   3-24-00
                             
Kristine Kelly (11) 12:53.53   4-15-99   1000 yard Surface       Joshua Bass (14)    16:12.96   5-11-01
                              
Kristine Kelly (13) 21:29.62   5-12-01   1650 yard Surface       Joshua Bass (14)    21:01.97   5-11-01     
                                 
Kristine Kelly (12)   :24.64   4-28-00   50 yard Immersion      
None
                                   
Kristine Kelly (12)  1:03.44   10-8-99  100 yard Immersion      
None
                                    
None                                    200 yard Immersion      
None
                                   
Kristine Kelly (12)  6:57.96   4-25-00  500 yard Immersion       
None
                                   
None                                   1000 yard Immersion       
None
                                    

FAST          1:49.53   5-13-00     200 yard Surface Relay    FAST          2:16.77   4-18-00
Kristine Kelly (13)                                                                      
     Kelsey McKinney (14)
     Amber Khaleeli (14)
     Jessica Taylor (14)

Junior  Division 
(Ages 15-17 years old)

Lily Perello (16)     :10.07   5-11-01          25 yard Apnea        Robert Orhelein (17)  :09.05   3-24-00          
                                 
Stacey Golden (17)    :22.44   1-23-98          50 yard Apnea        Brian Mauk (15)       :19.75   3-12-00  
                             
Sarah Saltsman (16)   :11.20   4-17-98         25 yard Surface       Brian Mauk (15)       :09.89   9-25-98
                                  
Tiffany Davis (17)    :23.39   10-26-01        50 yard Surface        Brian Mauk (15)       :20.97   1-15-99
                                  
Stacey Golden (17)   :53.02   4-17-98         100 yard Surface       Brandon Bass (17)    :48.62   12-1-00
                                  
Stacey Golden (17)   2:11.59   3-4-98         200 yard Surface      Michael Parsons (17) 2:00.10  12-1-00
                             
Sandy Wright (17)    5:54.36  9-15-98         500 yard Surface      Brandon Bass (17)    5:49.38 12-13-00

Lizzie McCollum (16) 15:15.20 5-16-01        1000 yard Surface    Michael Parsons (17) 12:46.03 5-11-01

None                                         1650 yard Surface    Michael Parsons (17) 22:06.72 5-12-01

None                                         50 yard Immersion      None
                                   
None                                        100 yard Immersion     None
                                    
None                                        200 yard Immersion      None
                                   
None                                        500 yard Immersion       None
                                   
None                                       1000 yard Immersion       None
                                    
  200 yard Surface Relay
FAST                  1:44.91      12-13-00                                               FAST                 1:39.14      4-16-99
     Tiffany Davis (15)                                                                             Robert Orhelein (16)
     Lizzie McCollum (16)                                                                       James Golden (15)
     Natalie Walker (17)                                                                          Michael Hoofard (16)
     Tanya Doflinger (16)                                                                         Brandon Bass (17)


 400 yard Surface Relay
Pasadena High School                                                                      Sam Rayburn High School
                           4:02.79      12-1-00                                                                           4:06.27      12-7-99
      Renee Carpenter (15)                                                                       Adam Schaefer (17)
      Tanya Dorflinger (16)                                                                       James Sakaris (16)
      Kathryn Sexton (17)                                                                          Michael Hoofard (16)
      Tiffany Davis (15)                                                                              Brandon Bass (17)

Senior  Division 
(Ages 18 years old and over)

Stacey Golden (18)  :10.52    3-12-99         25 yard Apnea         Derrick Mauk (21)   :07.71    4-18-98          
                                 
Stacey Golden (18)  :21.37    4-16-99         50 yard Apnea         Derrick Mauk (22)   :16.94    4-16-99  
                             
Stacey Golden (18)  :10.43    3-12-99        25 yard Surface         Derrick Mauk (21)   :09.84    2-28-98
                                  
Stacey Golden (18)  :22.33    4-16-99        50 yard Surface          Derrick Mauk (22)   :18.31    4-16-99
                                  
Stacey Golden (18)  :52.14    4-28-00       100 yard Surface         Derrick Mauk (22)   :43.08    4-16-99
                                  
Stacey Golden (18) 2:07.08   12-11-99       200 yard Surface        Derrick Mauk (22)  1:39.46    4-15-99
                             
Stacey Golden (18) 6:44.67     3-6-99       500 yard Surface       Derrick Mauk (22)  4:57.81    4-14-99

Stacey Golden (18) 13:22.97   4-15-99      1000 yard Surface        Brandon Bass (18)  13:40.70   5-11-01

None                                       1650 yard Surface      Brandon Bass (18)  24:10.99   5-11-01

None                                       50 yard Immersion     
None
                                   
None                                      100 yard Immersion     
None
                                    
None                                      200 yard Immersion      
None
                                   
None                                      500 yard Immersion       None
                                   
None                                     1000 yard Immersion       None
                       
None                                     200 yard Surface Relay   
None
                                              
None                                     400 yard Surface Relay    None  

Open  Division 
(All Ages and All Comers)

Tiffany Davis (14)   :09.52    3-24-00        25 yard Apnea        Derrick Mauk (21)    :07.71    4-18-98          
                                 
Clara Ho (18)        :20.88    4-16-99        50 yard Apnea        Derrick Mauk (22)    :16.94    4-16-99  
                             
Stacey Golden (18)   :10.43    3-12-99       25 yard Surface       Derrick Mauk (21)    :09.84    2-28-98
                                  
Noora Kuusivouri (19) :20.59   9-25-98       50 yard Surface      Derrick Mauk (22)     :18.31   4-16-99
                                  
Noora Kuusivouri (19) :45.33   9-25-98      100 yard Surface      Derrick Mauk (22)     :43.08   4-16-99
                                  
Noora Kuusivouri (19) 1:42.01  4-18-00      200 yard Surface      Derrick Mauk (22)     1:39.46  4-15-99
                             
Noora Kuusivouri (19) 4:40.56  4-27-00      500 yard Surface     Derrick Mauk (22)     4:57.81  4-14-99

Kristine Kelly (13)  12:53.53  4-15-99     1000 yard Surface   Michael Parsons (17) 12:46.03  5-11-01

Kristine Kelly (13)  21:29.62  5-12-01     1650 yard Surface   Michael Parsons (17) 22:06.72  5-12-01 

Kristine Kelly (12)   :25.50  12-11-99     50 yard Immersion    Derrick Mauk (22)     :19.49   4-16-99
                                   
Noora Kuusivouri (19) :47.94   3-24-00    100 yard Immersion    Derrick Mauk (22)     :45.36   4-24-00
                                    
Noora Kuusivouri (19) 1:50.63  3-24-00    200 yard Immersion   Derrick Mauk (22)     1:47.27  4-24-99
                                   
Kristine Kelly (12)   6:57.96  4-25-00    500 yard Immersion    
None
                                   
None                                     1000 yard Immersion     
None
                       
                                        200 yard Surface Relay   
FAST    1:24.29           4-29
00                                                        FAST   1:33.29         4-17-98
    Amy Normandy (17)                                                                       Edgar Abarca (17)
    Stacey Golden (19)                                                                          Johnny Freeze (16)
    Kristine Kelly (12)                                                                          Brian Mauk (14)
    Noora Kuusivuori (20)                                                                    Derrick Mauk (21)
 
 400 yard Surface Relay
Pasadena High School                                                                      Sam Rayburn High School
               4:02.79         12-1-00                                                                      4:06.27         12-7-99
      Renee Carpenter (15)                                                                       Adam Schaefer (17)
      Tanya Dorflinger (16)                                                                       James Sakaris (16)
      Kathryn Sexton (17)                                                                          Michael Hoofard (16)
      Tiffany Davis (15)                                                                              Brandon Bass (17)

                                                              200 yard Apnea Relay                                                                                                                                                                              
None                                                                                                    FAST    1:28.77      12-13-00  
                                                                                                                  Robert Orhelein (18)
                                                                                                                  Michael Parsons (17)
                                                                                                                  Jason Byrd (16)
                                                                                                                  Brandon Bass (17)













Long Course Meters


 
50 meter Apnea    
   M:  Derrick Mauk      :19.71        5-2-98    Fremont, CA
   F:  Kristine Kelly    :22.03        8-3-00    Houston, TX

50 meter Surface  
   M: Derrick Mauk       :21.65        5-1-98    Fremont, CA
   F: Stacey Golden      :24.10        5-1-98    Fremont, CA

100 meter Surface  
   M: Derrick Mauk       :51.70        5-2-98    Fremont, CA
   F: Kristine Kelly     :58.32       10-5-00    Majorca, Spain

200 meter Surface  
   M: Derrick Mauk      2:03.18        5-1-98    Fremont, CA
   F: Stacey Golden     2:20.98        5-1-98    Fremont, CA

400 meter Surface  
   M: Derrick Mauk      4:47.53        5-2-98    Fremont, CA
   F: None

800 meter Surface   
   M: None
   F: None

1500 meter Surface  
   M: None 
   F: None

100 meter Immersion  
   M: None
   F: Kristine Kelly     :58.48       7-29-00    Palo Alto, CA

400 meter Immersion  
   M: None                 
   F: Kristine Kelly    5:06.51       10-4-00    Majorca, Spain
 
800 meter Immersion  
   M: None      
   F: Kristine Kelly   10:36.13       10-6-00    Majorca, Spain	




Make your own free website on Tripod.com